Circuit Racing

Endurance

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Team Rider Country Manufacturer Laps time Delay Points
1 21 YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM Katsuyuki NAKASUGA, Alex LOWES, Michael VAN DER MARK Yamaha 8h00m01s728 45
2 33 Red Bull Honda with Japan Post Takumi TAKAHASHI, Takaaki NAKAGAMI, PJ JACOBSEN Honda 8h00m32s702 36
3 11 Kawasaki Team GREEN Kazuma WATANABE, Jonathan REA, Leon HASLAM Kawasaki 198 8h01m43s310 31.5
4 95 S-PULSE DREAM RACING IAI Hideyuki OGATA, Thomas BRIDEWELL, Kazuki WATANABE Suzuki 196 8h00m02s311 28.5
5 5 F.C.C. TSR Honda France Josh HOOK, Freddy FORAY, Alan TECHER Honda 196 8h01m04s467 25.5
6 94 GMT94 YAMAHA David CHECA, Niccolò CANEPA, Mike DI MEGLIO Yamaha 196 8h01m48s403 22.5
7 22 Honda Asia-Dream Racing Muhammad Zaqhwan ZAIDI, Troy HERFOSS, Andi Farid IZDIHAR Honda 195 8h00m05s666 21
8 19 KYB MORIWAKI MOTUL RACING Ryuichi KIYONARI, Yuki TAKAHASHI Honda 195 8h01m15s526 19.5
9 111 Honda Endurance Racing Erwan NIGON, Sébastien GIMBERT, Yonny HERNANDEZ Honda 194 8h00m45s594 18
10 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING Takuya TSUDA, Sylvain GUINTOLI, Bradley RAY Suzuki 194 8h01m14s582 16.5
11 71 Team KAGAYAMA U.S.A Yukio KAGAYAMA, Naomichi URAMOTO, Joe ROBERTS Suzuki 194 8h01m53s734 15
12 2 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team Vincent PHILIPPE, Etienne MASSON, Gregg BLACK Suzuki 193 8h00m12s004 13.5
13 39 BMW Motorrad39 Alex CUDLIN, Damian CUDLIN, Daisaku SAKAI BMW 193 8h00m37s749 12
14 121 MERCURY RACING Karel HANIKA, Sylvain BARRIER, Ondřej JEŽEK BMW 192 8h01m22s389 10.5
15 135 BMW Financial Services 135 Christian IDDON, Michael LAVERTY, Shinya TAKEISHI BMW 191 8h00m19s911 9
16 16 Mistresa with ATJ Racing Takahiro NAKATSUHARA, Taro SEKIGUCHI, Teppei NAGOE Honda 190 8h00m33s382 7.5
17 6 Titanium Power Racing with HOOTERS Kazuki TOKUDOME, Takaya OKUDA, Kazuma TSUDA Yamaha 190 8h00m49s230 6
18 96 TEAM FRONTIER Satoru IWATA, Tomoyoshi KOYAMA, Takayuki OHKI Honda 189 8h01m44s332 4.5
19 48 NRT48 Kenny FORAY, Peter HICKMAN, Julien DA COSTA BMW 189 8h01m44s499 3
20 79 Team SuP Dream Honda Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI, Ryosuke IWATO, Kosuke SAKUMOTO Honda 188 8h02m06s547 1.5
21 77 Wójcik Racing Team Paweł GÓRKA, Paweł SZKOPEK, Marek SZKOPEK Yamaha 187 8h02m17s083 0
22 105 moto CUBIC+Motorrad Toyota NR Hideki OHNO, Shin TSUTSUI, Tatsuya NODA BMW 185 8h01m29s641 0
23 8 Bolliger Team Switzerland Roman STAMM, Robin MULHAUSER, Sébastien SUCHET Kawasaki 185 8h01m44s895 0
24 91 ATOUN Tio Verity Shinya MIYAJIMA, Toshihiko TSUJI, Akihiro IGARASHI BMW 185 8h01m48s554 0
25 69 YamashinaKawasaki&BusinessRalliart&YIC Shigeru YAMASAKI, Masayuki MATSUMOTO, Yuuki KIRII Kawasaki 185 8h02m10s961 0
26 85 Honda QCT Meiwa Racing Tomohiro NAKAYAMA, Masayuki YAMANAKA, Motoyuki ANDO Honda 184 8h00m07s945 0
27 78 Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka Kensuke MORI, Takuya OTSUKA Honda 184 8h02m18s524 0
28 43 Honda Ryokuyokai Kumamotoracing EWC Kazuhiro KOJIMA, Takumi INOUE, Yuto TAJIRI Honda 183 8h00m47s336 0
29 29 DOG HOUSE Keita IWATANI, Eisuke SAMURA Suzuki 183 8h00m48s477 0
30 090 au Teluru MotoUP Racing Team Kosuke AKIYOSHI, Tetsuta NAGASHIMA, Isaac VIÑALES MARES Honda 183 8h01m42s619 0
31 59 HKC&IMT Racing Kazuo WATANABE, Tatsuro SAITO, Aoi KOYAMA Yamaha 180 8h00m44s178 0
32 35 PLUS ONE MCRT Hiroshi IMAZU, Kiyotsugu TAJIMA Kawasaki 180 8h02m14s181 0
33 27 TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE Masahiko OOISHI, Kazuki YUKIMURA Suzuki 178 8h01m07s666 0
34 31 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN Kenshirou WADA, Takahiro KAMBAYASHI Suzuki 177 8h01m02s576 0
35 13 NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D;REX Hiroshi TOYODA, Yoshitaka IKEDA, Akinori INOUE Yamaha 176 8h00m25s841 0
36 55 Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot Genki NAKAJIMA, Shudai HASEGAWA Honda 176 8h01m36s176 0
37 70 Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team Shinnosuke SAKAKIBARA, Yusuke OKAZAKI, Hisao KURAYAMA Honda 171 8h01m28s954 0
38 73 R.C.Norimono & MotolabEJ Kazuo MIURA, Takumi KAWAI Honda 169 8h01m44s394 0
39 51 T.MOTOKIDS NAC ALTEC N.R.S.icu Sakito KOTANI, Takashi SUZUKI, Kyota FUKUYAMA Yamaha 167 8h02m15s237 0
DNF 25 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Daijiro HIURA, Yudai KAMEI, Takashi YASUDA Honda 180 0
DNF 112 Honda EG Racing Keiichi HONDA, Kazuya SHIMODA, Tsuyoshi KURIBAYASHI Honda 175 0
DNF 4 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN Yoshiyuki SUGAI, Isami HIGASHIMURA Aprilia 161 0
DNF 82 BANNER RACING K.I.C Gun NAKAMOTO, Tomohiro KANEDA, Kazuki SAIKI Ducati 119 0
DNF 72 Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA Sodo HAMAHARA, Shinichi ITO Honda 113 0
DNF 65 Motobox Kremer Racing #65 Geoffroy DEHAYE, Jan VIEHMANN, Christopher KEMMER Yamaha 97 0
DNF 10 EVA RT Webike TRICKSTAR Anthony WEST, Osamu DEGUCHI, Mathieu GINES Kawasaki 57 0
DNF 23 TEAM VITAL SPIRIT Katsuto SANO, Akito NARITA, Stefan HILL BMW 131 0
DNF 52 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing Koji TERAMOTO, Yuichi TAKEDA BMW 130 0
DNF 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda Dominique AEGERTER, Ryo MIZUNO, Randy DE PUNIET Honda 123 0
DNF 02 Team R2CL Aaron MORRIS, Billy MCCONNELL, Clinton SELLER Suzuki 103 0
DNF 7 YART - YAMAHA Broc PARKES, Marvin FRITZ, Takuya FUJITA Yamaha 65 0
DNF 88 CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM Ryosuke KATAHIRA, Hikaru YOSHIHIRO, Kimihiko OHNUKI Honda 59 0
DNF 99 icuRT.oosakaMobius.OUTRUN.MOTOKIDS.sanyo Kazunori YOSHIDA, Shou NAKAMOTO Yamaha 47 0

See all
  • Motorcycle Federation of Japan Tsukiji Square Building 10 F
    3-11-6 Tsukiji, Chuo-ku
    104-0045 - Tokyo
    JPN
  • Web mfj@mfj.or.jp
    http://www.mfj.or.jp
  • Phone +81 3 5565 0900 Fax +81 3 5565 0907
  • Mr Hiroshi Oshima President Mr Naohiro Oki Secretary general
  • Motorcycle Federation of Japan Tsukiji Square Building 10 F
    3-11-6 Tsukiji, Chuo-ku
    104-0045 - Tokyo
    JPN
  • Web mfj@mfj.or.jp
    http://www.mfj.or.jp
  • Phone +81 3 5565 0900 Fax +81 3 5565 0907
Supplementary Regulations
  Name Owner Language Year
pdf 104/05_Supplementary Regulations_8Hours_SUZUKA CCR (Circuit Racing) en, fr 2018
See all