Motocross

Junior Motocross

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 17 LIAM EVERTS FMB BEL KTM 24m34s941 25
2 514 Kay DE WOLF KNMV NLD KTM 24m49s152 00m14s211 22
3 6 Caden BRASWELL AMA USA KTM 24m54s290 00m19s349 20
4 22 Kay KARSSEMAKERS KNMV NLD KTM 25m01s853 00m26s912 18
5 5 Ryder DIFRANCESCO AMA USA Kawasaki 25m07s864 00m32s923 16
6 8 Andrea VIANO FMI ITA KTM 25m32s297 00m57s356 15
7 422 Camden Malcolm MC LELLAN DMSB ZAF KTM 25m34s288 00m59s347 14
8 484 Dave KOOIKER KNMV NLD Yamaha 25m40s783 01m05s842 13
9 45 Brad WEST MA AUS Kawasaki 25m48s286 01m13s345 12
10 44 Zachary WATSON MA AUS Yamaha 25m50s145 01m15s204 11
11 252 Raul SANCHEZ GARCIA RFME ESP KTM 25m59s655 01m24s714 10
12 14 Cobie BOURKE MNZ NZL KTM 26m09s721 01m34s780 9
13 140 Jackson CAMILLERI MA AUS KTM 26m14s501 01m39s560 8
14 72 Ryouga SATAKE MFJ JPN KTM 26m14s844 01m39s903 7
15 38 Ty KEAN MA AUS KTM 26m25s763 01m50s822 6
16 483 Ethan Mackenzie LANE ACU GBR KTM 26m33s863 01m58s922 5
17 47 Ryan ALEXANDERSON MA AUS KTM 26m34s909 01m59s968 4
18 10 Jesse HOLDING MA AUS Yamaha -1 24m44s110 3
19 49 Kaito YONEDA MFJ JPN KTM -1 24m49s645 2
20 288 Cambell WILLIAMS MA AUS KTM -1 24m58s779 1
21 715 Romeo KARU EMF EST KTM -1 25m00s563 0
22 21 Ryder KINGSFORD MA AUS Yamaha -1 25m04s293 0
23 225 Connor TOWILL MA AUS KTM -1 25m23s561 0
24 4 Rhys JILLINGS MNZ NZL KTM -1 25m37s325 0
25 122 Jak TAYLOR ACU GBR KTM -1 25m56s489 0
26 11 Jett KIPPS MA AUS Husqvarna -1 26m07s152 0
27 431 Tomáš PIKART ACCR CZE KTM -1 26m08s174 0
28 29 Connar ADAMS MA AUS KTM -1 26m18s767 0
29 213 Jasper MOON MA AUS KTM -1 26m49s543 0
30 42 Mason HILLS MA AUS Husqvarna -1 27m09s540 0
31 83 Tyler WIREMU MNZ NZL KTM -1 27m13s729 0
32 48 Deegan MANCINELLI MA AUS KTM -2 24m41s128 0
33 757 Jett BURGESS-STEVENS MA AUS KTM -2 25m14s152 0
34 33 Yuvrajsinh SANDEEP KONDEDESHMUKH FMSCI IND KTM -2 25m49s888 0
35 598 Ethan LEPIGEON FFM FRA KTM -2 26m20s103 0
36 75 Carl MASSURY AMF DEU KTM -3 20m51s319 0
37 27 Arnaud COLSON FFM FRA KTM -3 24m37s557 0
38 731 Alfie JONES ACU GBR KTM -4 25m36s746 0

See all
Mr Tony Skillington Jury President Mr Dirk De Neve FIM Jury Member Mr Jiri Sitina Race Director
  • Motorcycling Australia Office 38
    1 International Drive
    P.O. Box 2162 (Gladstone Park)
    3043 - West Meadows
    Victoria - AUS
  • Web mail@ma.org.au
    http://www.ma.org.au
  • Phone +61 3 9684 0500 Fax +61 3 9684 0555
  • Mr Peter Goddard Acting President Mr Peter Doyle Chief Executive Officer
  • Motorcycling Australia Office 38
    1 International Drive
    P.O. Box 2162 (Gladstone Park)
    3043 - West Meadows
    Victoria - AUS
  • Web mail@ma.org.au
    http://www.ma.org.au
  • Phone +61 3 9684 0500 Fax +61 3 9684 0555
See all See all See all
Results
  Name Owner Language Year
pdf 2018_205_01_leg1 CMS (Motocross Commission) en, fr 2018
See all