Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 84 Jeffrey HERLINGS KNMV NLD KTM 35m25s408 25
2 222 Antonio CAIROLI FMI ITA KTM 35m42s944 00m17s536 22
3 89 Jérémy VAN HOREBEEK FMB BEL Yamaha 35m55s120 00m29s712 20
4 99 Max ANSTIE ACU GBR Husqvarna 36m01s250 00m35s842 18
5 259 Glenn COLDENHOFF KNMV NLD KTM 36m05s185 00m39s777 16
6 461 Romain FEBVRE FFM FRA Yamaha 36m06s990 00m41s582 15
7 21 Gautier PAULIN MCM FRA Husqvarna 36m07s186 00m41s778 14
8 25 Clément DESALLE FMB BEL Kawasaki 36m25s453 01m00s045 13
9 243 Tim GAJSER AMZS SVN Honda 36m32s749 01m07s341 12
10 91 Jeremy SEEWER FMS CHE Yamaha 36m40s650 01m15s242 11
11 12 Maximilian NAGL DMSB DEU TM 36m52s108 01m26s700 10
12 141 Maxime DESPREY FFM FRA Kawasaki 36m53s675 01m28s267 9
13 27 Arminas JASIKONIS LMSF LTU Honda 36m55s282 01m29s874 8
14 22 Kevin STRIJBOS FMB BEL KTM 36m56s989 01m31s581 7
15 151 Harri KULLAS EMF EST Husqvarna 36m59s826 01m34s418 6
16 7 Tanel LEOK EMF EST Husqvarna 37m17s070 01m51s662 5
17 33 Julien LIEBER FMB BEL Kawasaki -1 34m27s259 4
18 152 Petar PETROV BMF BGR Honda -1 35m27s706 3
19 55 Graeme IRWIN MCUI GBR KTM -1 35m40s526 2
20 94 Sven VAN DER MIERDEN KNMV NLD Yamaha -1 35m45s966 1
21 32 Milko POTISEK FFM FRA Yamaha -1 35m48s086 0
22 128 Ivo MONTICELLI FMI ITA Yamaha -1 35m50s631 0
23 777 Evgeny BOBRYSHEV MFR RUS Suzuki -1 36m06s744 0
24 77 Alessandro LUPINO FMI ITA Kawasaki -1 35m32s177 0
25 107 Lars VAN BERKEL KNMV NLD Husqvarna -1 36m15s813 0
26 17 Jose BUTRON RFME ESP KTM -1 36m36s415 0
27 831 Tomasz WYSOCKI PZM POL KTM -1 36m42s526 0
28 120 Simone ZECCHINA FMI ITA Yamaha -1 37m01s991 0
29 85 Stefan EKEROLD DMSB DEU KTM -1 37m28s291 0
30 20 Filip BENGTSSON SVEMO SWE Yamaha -2 32m25s717 0
31 62 Klemen GERČAR AMZS SVN Husqvarna -2 36m03s922 0
32 24 Shaun SIMPSON ACU GBR Yamaha -2 36m27s962 0
33 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL Honda -5 28m20s583 0
34 920 Ander VALENTIN RFME ESP Husqvarna -5 29m23s225 0
35 93 Jonathan BENGTSSON SVEMO SWE KTM -6 25m07s349 0
36 9 Ken DE DYCKER FMB BEL KTM -16 04m03s368 0
37 31 Luka CRNKOVIĆ HMS HRV Honda -17 03m31s701 0
38 100 Tommy SEARLE ACU GBR Kawasaki -17 03m31s861 0

See all
Mr Hamad Alsaif FIM Delegate Mr Tony Skillington Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director
  • Koninklijke Nederlandse Motorrijders Vereniging P.O. Box 650
    Zijpendaalsweg 1
    6800 AR - Arnhem
    NLD
  • Web info@knmv.nl
    http://www.knmv.nl
  • Phone +31 26 352 8510 Fax +31 26 352 8522
  • Mr Jan Wilms President Mr Patrice Assendelft Secretary general Mr Freddy Krieckaart Referee
  • Koninklijke Nederlandse Motorrijders Vereniging P.O. Box 650
    Zijpendaalsweg 1
    6800 AR - Arnhem
    NLD
  • Web info@knmv.nl
    http://www.knmv.nl
  • Phone +31 26 352 8510 Fax +31 26 352 8522
Supplementary Regulations
See all
Press release
  Name Owner Language Year
pdf 2018 FIM MXGP MX2 Motocross World Championships - Entry list - Valkenswaard (NED), 18 March CMS (Motocross Commission) en, fr 2018
See all