Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 84 Jeffrey HERLINGS KNMV NLD KTM 35m58s965 25
2 222 Antonio CAIROLI FMI ITA KTM 36m09s153 00m10s188 22
3 243 Tim GAJSER AMZS SVN Honda 36m13s492 00m14s527 20
4 25 Clément DESALLE FMB BEL Kawasaki 36m31s349 00m32s384 18
5 461 Romain FEBVRE FFM FRA Yamaha 36m46s498 00m47s533 16
6 259 Glenn COLDENHOFF KNMV NLD KTM 36m49s556 00m50s591 15
7 89 Jérémy VAN HOREBEEK FMB BEL Yamaha 36m57s148 00m58s183 14
8 33 Julien LIEBER FMB BEL Kawasaki 37m00s898 01m01s933 13
9 100 Tommy SEARLE ACU GBR Kawasaki 37m05s576 01m06s611 12
10 777 Evgeny BOBRYSHEV MFR RUS Suzuki 37m08s087 01m09s122 11
11 12 Maximilian NAGL DMSB DEU TM 37m11s179 01m12s214 10
12 91 Jeremy SEEWER FMS CHE Yamaha 37m15s823 01m16s858 9
13 99 Max ANSTIE ACU GBR Husqvarna 37m18s810 01m19s845 8
14 92 Valentin GUILLOD FMS CHE KTM 37m19s963 01m20s998 7
15 27 Arminas JASIKONIS LMSF LTU Honda 37m21s243 01m22s278 6
16 22 Kevin STRIJBOS FMB BEL KTM 37m26s836 01m27s871 5
17 141 Maxime DESPREY FFM FRA Kawasaki 37m28s270 01m29s305 4
18 21 Gautier PAULIN MCM FRA Husqvarna 37m29s235 01m30s270 3
19 55 Graeme IRWIN MCUI GBR KTM 37m29s806 01m30s841 2
20 7 Tanel LEOK EMF EST Husqvarna 37m31s084 01m32s119 1
21 24 Shaun SIMPSON ACU GBR Yamaha 37m47s084 01m48s119 0
22 77 Alessandro LUPINO FMI ITA Kawasaki 37m48s119 01m49s154 0
23 17 Jose BUTRON RFME ESP KTM 37m48s156 01m49s191 0
24 128 Ivo MONTICELLI FMI ITA Yamaha 38m11s032 02m12s067 0
25 210 Paulo ALBERTO FMP PRT Yamaha 38m18s009 02m19s044 0
26 920 Ander VALENTIN RFME ESP Husqvarna 38m34s149 02m35s184 0
27 831 Tomasz WYSOCKI PZM POL KTM -1 36m01s725 0
28 85 Stefan EKEROLD DMSB DEU KTM -1 36m06s390 0
29 120 Simone ZECCHINA FMI ITA Yamaha -1 36m15s036 0
30 93 Jonathan BENGTSSON SVEMO SWE KTM -1 36m17s640 0
31 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL Honda -1 36m28s525 0
32 291 Matiss KARRO LaMSF LVA Kawasaki -1 36m52s565 0
33 152 Petar PETROV BMF BGR Honda -2 33m22s644 0

See all
Mr Jan-Eric Sällqvist FIM Delegate Mr Tony Skillington Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director
  • Auto-Cycle Union Ltd ACU House
    Wood Street
    CV21 2YX - Rugby
    Warwickshire - GBR
  • Web admin@acu.org.uk
    http://www.acu.org.uk
  • Phone +44 1788 566 400 Fax +44 1788 573 585
  • Mr John Collins Chairman Mr Gary Thompson Secretary general