Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 84 Jeffrey HERLINGS KNMV NLD KTM 34m28s981 25
2 222 Antonio CAIROLI FMI ITA KTM 35m00s973 00m31s992 22
3 243 Tim GAJSER AMZS SVN Honda 35m04s029 00m35s048 20
4 25 Clément DESALLE FMB BEL Kawasaki 35m11s320 00m42s339 18
5 89 Jérémy VAN HOREBEEK FMB BEL Yamaha 35m16s772 00m47s791 16
6 21 Gautier PAULIN MCM FRA Husqvarna 35m20s164 00m51s183 15
7 461 Romain FEBVRE FFM FRA Yamaha 35m22s666 00m53s685 14
8 77 Alessandro LUPINO FMI ITA Kawasaki 35m26s057 00m57s076 13
9 259 Glenn COLDENHOFF KNMV NLD KTM 35m29s956 01m00s975 12
10 91 Jeremy SEEWER FMS CHE Yamaha 35m30s371 01m01s390 11
11 92 Valentin GUILLOD FMS CHE KTM 35m56s413 01m27s432 10
12 99 Max ANSTIE ACU GBR Husqvarna 35m59s941 01m30s960 9
13 24 Shaun SIMPSON ACU GBR Yamaha 36m01s611 01m32s630 8
14 7 Tanel LEOK EMF EST Husqvarna 36m07s670 01m38s689 7
15 100 Tommy SEARLE ACU GBR Kawasaki 36m14s556 01m45s575 6
16 42 Todd WATERS MA AUS Honda 36m17s525 01m48s544 5
17 911 Jordi TIXIER FFM FRA KTM 36m18s397 01m49s416 4
18 17 Jose BUTRON RFME ESP KTM -1 34m32s860 3
19 22 Kevin STRIJBOS FMB BEL KTM -1 34m38s331 2
20 128 Ivo MONTICELLI FMI ITA Yamaha -1 34m53s343 1
21 55 Graeme IRWIN MCUI GBR KTM -1 34m53s502 0
22 232 Martin MICHEK ACCR CZE KTM -1 34m58s594 0
23 831 Tomasz WYSOCKI PZM POL KTM -1 35m44s348 0
24 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL Honda -1 35m47s089 0
25 49 Jernej IRT AMZS SVN Husqvarna -1 35m51s736 0
26 471 Volodymyr TARASOV FMU UKR KTM -1 35m52s383 0
27 94 Sven VAN DER MIERDEN KNMV NLD Yamaha -1 36m16s576 0
28 125 Petr SMÍTKA ACCR CZE Husqvarna -1 36m21s827 0
29 62 Klemen GERČAR AMZS SVN Husqvarna -2 34m30s863 0
30 868 Michael DOCHERTY UAEMC ZAF Husqvarna -2 34m39s572 0
31 80 Thomas MARINI FSM SMR Kawasaki -2 34m45s441 0
32 291 Matiss KARRO LaMSF LVA Husqvarna -2 36m34s262 0
33 33 Julien LIEBER FMB BEL Kawasaki -4 28m57s784 0
34 152 Petar PETROV BMF BGR Honda -9 19m39s272 0
35 777 Evgeny BOBRYSHEV MFR RUS Suzuki -11 15m28s850 0

See all
Mr Marko Saareke FIM Delegate Mr Tony Skillington Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director
  • Autoklub of the Czech Republic Opletalova 29
    11000 - Prague 1
    CZE
  • Web fms@autoklub.cz
    http://www.autoklub.cz
  • Phone +420 224 223 370 Fax +420 224 223 363
  • Mr Jan Šťovíček President Mr Karel Naus Secretary general
Supplementary Regulations
See all