Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 61 Jorge PRADO GARCÍA RFME ESP KTM 35m17s013 25
2 193 Jago GEERTS FMB BEL Yamaha 35m29s138 00m12s125 22
3 28 Tom VIALLE FFM FRA KTM 35m31s143 00m14s130 20
4 29 Henry JACOBI DMSB DEU Kawasaki 35m48s671 00m31s658 18
5 19 Thomas Kjer OLSEN DMU DNK Husqvarna 35m50s315 00m33s302 16
6 43 Mitchell EVANS MA AUS Honda 35m55s297 00m38s284 15
7 919 Ben WATSON ACU GBR Yamaha 35m56s067 00m39s054 14
8 811 Adam STERRY ACU GBR Kawasaki 36m01s916 00m44s903 13
9 747 Michele CERVELLIN FMI ITA Yamaha 36m04s018 00m47s005 12
10 98 Bas VAESSEN KNMV NLD KTM 36m07s576 00m50s563 11
11 66 Iker LARRAÑAGA RFME ESP KTM 36m08s923 00m51s910 10
12 14 Jed BEATON MA AUS Husqvarna 36m09s935 00m52s922 9
13 959 Maxime RENAUX FFM FRA Yamaha 36m23s147 01m06s134 8
14 32 Brent VAN DONINCK FMB BEL Honda 36m25s126 01m08s113 7
15 172 Mathys BOISRAME FFM FRA Honda 36m26s146 01m09s133 6
16 200 Filippo ZONTA FMI ITA Honda 36m28s318 01m11s305 5
17 426 Conrad MEWSE ACU GBR KTM 36m29s065 01m12s052 4
18 161 Alvin ÖSTLUND SVEMO SWE Husqvarna 36m29s355 01m12s342 3
19 225 Brian STRUBHART MOREAU FFM FRA Kawasaki 36m43s390 01m26s377 2
20 101 Zachary PICHON FFM FRA Honda 36m45s336 01m28s323 1
21 53 Dylan WALSH ACU NZL Husqvarna 37m01s830 01m44s817 0
22 35 Mitchell HARRISON AMA USA Kawasaki 37m02s134 01m45s121 0
23 766 Michael SANDNER AMF AUT KTM 37m09s765 01m52s752 0
24 75 Hardi ROOSIORG EMF EST KTM 37m10s597 01m53s584 0
25 102 Richard ŠIKYŇA SMF SVK KTM 37m11s258 01m54s245 0
26 56 Gustavo PESSOA DE SOUZA CBM BRA Kawasaki -1 35m18s336 0
27 124 Jakub TEREŠÁK ACCR CZE KTM -1 35m22s054 0
28 313 Petr POLÁK ACCR CZE KTM -1 35m28s091 0
29 783 Enzo TORIANI FFM FRA Husqvarna -1 35m33s563 0
30 282 Hampus KAHRLE SVEMO SWE Husqvarna -1 35m35s175 0
31 253 Jan PANCAR AMZS SVN Yamaha -1 35m38s416 0
32 331 Loris FREIDIG FMS CHE Yamaha -1 35m47s161 0
33 332 Marcel CONIJN KNMV NLD Kawasaki -1 35m49s887 0
34 57 Darian SANAYEI ACU USA Kawasaki -4 28m41s391 0
35 46 Davy POOTJES KNMV NLD Husqvarna -5 27m09s640 0
36 931 Andrea ZANOTTI FSM SMR KTM -5 27m34s268 0
37 184 Natanael BRES FFM FRA Yamaha -7 24m04s682 0
38 275 Joakin FURBETTA FMI ITA Husqvarna -15 08m07s379 0
39 44 Morgan LESIARDO FMI ITA KTM -17 04m17s068 0

See all
Mr Ivo Tsvetanov FIM Delegate Mr Antonio Alia Portela Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director
Supplementary Regulations
See all