Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 222 Antonio CAIROLI FMI ITA KTM 36m37s831 25
2 21 Gautier PAULIN MCM FRA Yamaha 36m39s787 00m01s956 22
3 243 Tim GAJSER AMZS SVN Honda 36m42s304 00m04s473 20
4 25 Clément DESALLE FMB BEL Kawasaki 37m02s124 00m24s293 18
5 89 Jérémy VAN HOREBEEK FMB BEL Honda 37m04s102 00m26s271 16
6 4 Arnaud TONUS FMS CHE Yamaha 37m05s449 00m27s618 15
7 99 Max ANSTIE ACU GBR KTM 37m22s938 00m45s107 14
8 91 Jeremy SEEWER FMS CHE Yamaha 37m24s514 00m46s683 13
9 27 Arminas JASIKONIS LMSF LTU Husqvarna 37m27s506 00m49s675 12
10 33 Julien LIEBER FMB BEL Kawasaki 37m34s102 00m56s271 11
11 100 Tommy SEARLE ACU GBR Kawasaki 37m44s593 01m06s762 10
12 259 Glenn COLDENHOFF KNMV NLD KTM 37m46s374 01m08s543 9
13 7 Tanel LEOK EMF EST Husqvarna 37m47s752 01m09s921 8
14 41 Pauls JONASS LaMSF LVA Husqvarna 37m48s844 01m11s013 7
15 111 Dean FERRIS MA AUS Yamaha 37m49s184 01m11s353 6
16 24 Shaun SIMPSON ACU GBR KTM 38m02s265 01m24s434 5
17 297 Anton GOLE SVEMO SWE Yamaha 38m03s935 01m26s104 4
18 911 Jordi TIXIER FFM FRA KTM 38m08s857 01m31s026 3
19 151 Harri KULLAS EMF EST Honda 38m14s052 01m36s221 2
20 152 Petar PETROV BMF BGR KTM 38m19s735 01m41s904 1
21 189 Brian BOGERS KNMV NLD Honda 38m24s945 01m47s114 0
22 17 Jose BUTRON RFME ESP KTM 38m34s017 01m56s186 0
23 128 Ivo MONTICELLI FMI ITA KTM 38m38s518 02m00s687 0
24 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL KTM 38m48s759 02m10s928 0
25 92 Ander VALENTIN RFME ESP Husqvarna 38m51s464 02m13s633 0
26 803 Jake MILLWARD ACU GBR Husqvarna 38m54s926 02m17s095 0
27 34 Micha-Boy DE WAAL KNMV NLD Yamaha 38m59s731 02m21s900 0
28 291 Matiss KARRO LaMSF LVA Husqvarna 39m02s374 02m24s543 0
29 93 Jonathan BENGTSSON SVEMO SWE KTM 39m03s313 02m25s482 0
30 94 Sven VAN DER MIERDEN KNMV NLD Yamaha 39m03s580 02m25s749 0
31 471 Volodymyr TARASOV FMU UKR KTM -1 36m53s772 0
32 226 Tom KOCH DMSB DEU KTM -1 36m55s903 0
33 321 Samuele BERNARDINI FMI ITA Yamaha -1 37m07s286 0
34 555 Artem GURYEV MFR RUS Husqvarna -1 37m50s934 0
35 77 Alessandro LUPINO FMI ITA Kawasaki -9 14m54s081 0

See all
Mr Andreas Kosbahn FIM Delegate Mr Patrik Rietjens Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director
  • Auto-Cycle Union Ltd ACU House
    Wood Street
    CV21 2YX - Rugby
    Warwickshire - GBR
  • Web admin@acu.org.uk
    http://www.acu.org.uk
  • Phone +44 1788 566 400 Fax +44 1788 573 585
  • Mr John Collins Chairman Mr Gary Thompson Secretary general
Supplementary Regulations
See all