Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 28 Tom VIALLE FFM FRA KTM 36m05s077 25
2 711 Rene HOFER AMF AUT KTM 36m07s040 00m01s963 22
3 11 Mikkel HAARUP DMU DNK Kawasaki 36m08s585 00m03s508 20
4 193 Jago GEERTS FMB BEL Yamaha 36m12s645 00m07s568 18
5 19 Thomas Kjer OLSEN DMU DNK Husqvarna 36m16s013 00m10s936 16
6 14 Jed BEATON MA AUS Husqvarna 36m22s354 00m17s277 15
7 172 Mathys BOISRAME FFM FRA Kawasaki 36m24s387 00m19s310 14
8 959 Maxime RENAUX FFM FRA Yamaha 36m35s093 00m30s016 13
9 303 Alberto FORATO FMI ITA Husqvarna 36m36s974 00m31s897 12
10 199 Nathan CRAWFORD MA AUS Honda 36m49s805 00m44s728 11
11 39 Roan VAN DE MOOSDIJK KNMV NLD Kawasaki 36m55s031 00m49s954 10
12 101 Mattia GUADAGNINI FMI ITA Husqvarna 36m55s988 00m50s911 9
13 20 Wilson TODD MA AUS Kawasaki 36m58s384 00m53s307 8
14 12 Mitchell HARRISON AMA USA Kawasaki 37m15s528 01m10s451 7
15 104 Jeremy SYDOW DMSB DEU GASGAS 37m21s909 01m16s832 6
16 102 Richard ŠIKYŇA SMF SVK KTM 37m24s159 01m19s082 5
17 426 Conrad MEWSE ACU GBR KTM 37m27s159 01m22s082 4
18 326 Josh GILBERT ACU GBR Husqvarna 37m32s045 01m26s968 3
19 240 Kevin HORGMO NMF NOR KTM 37m45s447 01m40s370 2
20 44 Morgan LESIARDO FMI ITA KTM 37m45s459 01m40s382 1
21 200 Filippo ZONTA FMI ITA KTM 37m50s306 01m45s229 0
22 919 Ben WATSON ACU GBR Yamaha 37m54s014 01m48s937 0
23 75 Hardi ROOSIORG EMF EST KTM 37m58s 01m52s923 0
24 161 Alvin ÖSTLUND SVEMO SWE Honda 37m59s423 01m54s346 0
25 192 Glen MEIER DMU DNK Yamaha 38m00s686 01m55s609 0
26 253 Jan PANCAR AMZS SVN KTM 38m09s127 02m04s050 0
27 105 Cyril GENOT FMB BEL Yamaha 38m09s880 02m04s803 0
28 109 Roland EDELBACHER AMF AUT Husqvarna 38m13s443 02m08s366 0
29 47 Bailey MALKIEWICZ MA AUS Honda 38m37s590 02m32s513 0
30 516 Simon LÄNGENFELDER DMSB DEU GASGAS 38m39s614 02m34s537 0
31 575 Taylor HAMMAL ACU GBR Yamaha 38m47s486 02m42s409 0
32 115 Ashton-Lee DICKINSON ACU GBR KTM 38m49s735 02m44s658 0
33 275 Joakin FURBETTA FMI ITA KTM 38m52s478 02m47s401 0
34 16 Tom GRIMSHAW ACU GBR Husqvarna -1 36m50s958 0
35 313 Petr POLÁK ACCR CZE Yamaha -2 32m11s066 0
36 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL KTM -4 27m18s165 0
37 211 Nicholas LAPUCCI FMI ITA KTM -8 16m19s765 0
38 118 Stephen RUBINI FFM FRA Honda -11 07m53s063 0
39 70 Ruben FERNANDEZ RFME ESP Yamaha -12 04m58s212 0
40 98 Bas VAESSEN KNMV NLD KTM -12 05m29s131 0

See all
Mr Andreas Kosbahn FIM Delegate Mr Antonio Alia Portela Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director Mr Christopher Warren Chief Flag Steward Mr Dave Edwards Chief Flag Steward
  • Auto-Cycle Union Ltd ACU House
    Wood Street
    CV21 2YX - Rugby
    Warwickshire - GBR
  • Web admin@acu.org.uk
    http://www.acu.org.uk
  • Phone +44 1788 566 400 Fax +44 1788 573 585
  • Mr John Collins Chairman Mr Neil Doctor Secretary general