Motocross

Motocross - MXGP/MX2

Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank No Rider FMN Team Tires Country Manufacturer Laps Time Delay Points
1 193 Jago GEERTS FMB BEL Yamaha 36m43s110 25
2 14 Jed BEATON MA AUS Husqvarna 36m48s030 00m04s920 22
3 11 Mikkel HAARUP DMU DNK Kawasaki 36m51s120 00m08s010 20
4 426 Conrad MEWSE ACU GBR KTM 36m52s591 00m09s481 18
5 303 Alberto FORATO FMI ITA Husqvarna 36m57s073 00m13s963 16
6 28 Tom VIALLE FFM FRA KTM 37m07s631 00m24s521 15
7 919 Ben WATSON ACU GBR Yamaha 37m09s047 00m25s937 14
8 711 Rene HOFER AMF AUT KTM 37m11s817 00m28s707 13
9 39 Roan VAN DE MOOSDIJK KNMV NLD Kawasaki 37m14s754 00m31s644 12
10 70 Ruben FERNANDEZ RFME ESP Yamaha 37m17s291 00m34s181 11
11 19 Thomas Kjer OLSEN DMU DNK Husqvarna 37m26s401 00m43s291 10
12 104 Jeremy SYDOW DMSB DEU GASGAS 37m27s113 00m44s003 9
13 959 Maxime RENAUX FFM FRA Yamaha 37m29s761 00m46s651 8
14 172 Mathys BOISRAME FFM FRA Kawasaki 37m32s341 00m49s231 7
15 101 Mattia GUADAGNINI FMI ITA Husqvarna 37m32s858 00m49s748 6
16 98 Bas VAESSEN KNMV NLD KTM 37m36s152 00m53s042 5
17 161 Alvin ÖSTLUND SVEMO SWE Honda 37m40s642 00m57s532 4
18 199 Nathan CRAWFORD MA AUS Honda 37m47s685 01m04s575 3
19 118 Stephen RUBINI FFM FRA Honda 37m48s799 01m05s689 2
20 102 Richard ŠIKYŇA SMF SVK KTM 38m01s401 01m18s291 1
21 20 Wilson TODD MA AUS Kawasaki 38m04s545 01m21s435 0
22 44 Morgan LESIARDO FMI ITA KTM 38m06s530 01m23s420 0
23 240 Kevin HORGMO NMF NOR KTM 38m20s121 01m37s011 0
24 211 Nicholas LAPUCCI FMI ITA KTM 38m22s241 01m39s131 0
25 12 Mitchell HARRISON AMA USA Kawasaki 38m24s316 01m41s206 0
26 575 Taylor HAMMAL ACU GBR Yamaha 38m29s902 01m46s792 0
27 75 Hardi ROOSIORG EMF EST KTM 38m43s732 02m00s622 0
28 200 Filippo ZONTA FMI ITA KTM 38m46s257 02m03s147 0
29 516 Simon LÄNGENFELDER DMSB DEU GASGAS 38m47s480 02m04s370 0
30 105 Cyril GENOT FMB BEL Yamaha 38m49s327 02m06s217 0
31 109 Roland EDELBACHER AMF AUT Husqvarna 39m06s764 02m23s654 0
32 253 Jan PANCAR AMZS SVN KTM 39m07s738 02m24s628 0
33 115 Ashton-Lee DICKINSON ACU GBR KTM 39m18s388 02m35s278 0
34 83 Nathan RENKENS FMB BEL KTM 39m27s442 02m44s332 0
35 192 Glen MEIER DMU DNK Yamaha 40m12s420 03m29s310 0
36 16 Tom GRIMSHAW ACU GBR Husqvarna -1 37m04s407 0
37 313 Petr POLÁK ACCR CZE Yamaha -1 37m06s367 0
38 47 Bailey MALKIEWICZ MA FRA Honda -1 38m03s453 0
39 326 Josh GILBERT ACU GBR Husqvarna -2 33m52s487 0
40 275 Joakin FURBETTA FMI ITA KTM -6 22m17s864 0

See all
Mr Andreas Kosbahn FIM Delegate Mr Antonio Alia Portela Chief Steward Mr Ingo Partsch Race Director Mr Jiri Sitina Deputy Race Director Mr Andrew Summers Technical Director Mr Christopher Warren Chief Flag Steward Mr Dave Edwards Chief Flag Steward
  • Auto-Cycle Union Ltd ACU House
    Wood Street
    CV21 2YX - Rugby
    Warwickshire - GBR
  • Web admin@acu.org.uk
    http://www.acu.org.uk
  • Phone +44 1788 566 400 Fax +44 1788 573 585
  • Mr John Collins Chairman Mr Neil Doctor Secretary general