Calendar

top
IMN Start date End date Place Country Event
204/01 15/04/2017 17/04/2017 Oldebroek NLD FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - THE NETHERLANDS/PAYS-BAS
204/02 07/05/2017 07/05/2017 Chernivtsi UKR FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - UKRAINE
204/03 14/05/2017 14/05/2017 Kramolin CZE FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - CZECH REPUBLIC/REP. TCHEQUE
204/04 04/06/2017 04/06/2017 Chaumont FRA FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - FRANCE
204/05 11/06/2017 11/06/2017 Kegums LVA FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - LATVIA/LETTONIE
204/06 02/07/2017 02/07/2017 Iffendic FRA FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - FRANCE
204/07 09/07/2017 09/07/2017 Lommel BEL FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - BELGIUM/BELGIQUE
204/08 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 Strassbessenbach DEU FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - GERMANY/ALLEMAGNE
204/09 30/07/2017 30/07/2017 Möggers AUT FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - AUSTRIA/AUTRICHE
204/10 13/08/2017 13/08/2017 Stelpe LVA FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - LATVIA/LETTONIE
204/11 20/08/2017 20/08/2017 Kivioli EST FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - ESTONIA/ESTONIE
204/12 27/08/2017 27/08/2017 Roggenburg CHE FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - SWITZERLAND/SUISSE
204/13 10/09/2017 10/09/2017 Rudersberg DEU FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - GERMANY/ALLEMAGNE
204/14 17/09/2017 17/09/2017 Markelo NLD FIM SIDECAR MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - THE NETHERLANDS/PAYS-BAS
See all

Ranking

top
Ranking riders

Results under validation

Rank Riders Country Fmn Manufacturer Team Tires Total 01 NLD 01 NLD 02 UKR 02 UKR 03 CZE 03 CZE 04 FRA 04 FRA 05 LVA 05 LVA 06 FRA 06 FRA 07 BEL 07 BEL 08 DEU 08 DEU 09 AUT 09 AUT 10 LVA 10 LVA 11 EST 11 EST 12 CHE 12 CHE 13 DEU 13 DEU 14 NLD 14 NLD
1 Etienne BAX / Nicolas MUSSET NLD KNMV WSP Zabel 50 25 25
2 Valentin GIRAUD / Elvijs MUCENIEKS FRA FFM WHT AMS 42 22 20
3 Andy BÜRGLER / Martin BETSCHART CHE FMS WSP KTM 33 15 18
4 Stuart BROWN / Joe MILLARD GBR ACU WSP Zabel 33 18 15
5 Koen HERMANS / Kenny VAN GAALEN NLD KNMV VMC Zabel 33 20 13
6 Kristof SANTERMANS / Lauris DAIDERS BEL FMB WSP Zabel 30 14 16
7 Brett WILKINSON / Dan CHAMBERLAIN GBR ACU WSP Mega 24 2 22
8 Daniel WILLEMSEN / Robbie BAX NLD KNMV WSP Zabel 24 10 14
9 Jānis DAIDERS / Kaspars STUPELIS LVA LaMSF VMC Zabel 24 13 11
10 Arne DIERCKENS / Luc ROSTINGT BEL AMF WSP Zabel 22 12 10
11 Marvin VANLUCHENE / Haralds KURPNIEKS BEL FMB VMC Zabel 20 11 9
12 Tomáš ČERMÁK / Ondřej ČERMÁK CZE ACCR WSP Mega 17 16 1
13 Nick JANSSENS / Glenn JANSSENS BEL FMB VMC Zabel 15 3 12
14 Kert VARIK / Maarek MIIL EST EMF AYR KTM 15 7 8
15 Gert Jr VAN WERVEN / Siebe VAN DER PUTTEN NLD KNMV WSP TM 11 8 3
16 Benjamin WEISS / Patrick SCHNEIDER AUT AMF VMC Zabel 10 6 4
17 Andreas CLOHSE / Andres HALLER BEL FMB WSP Zabel 9 9 0
18 Mike KEUBEN / Zac SNELL NLD DMU VMC Husqvarna 8 1 7
19 Justin KEUBEN / Dion RIETMAN NLD KNMV VMC Zabel 6 0 6
20 Riku KUNNAS / Lari KUNNAS FIN SML WSP KTM 6 4 2
21 Davy SANDERS / Eduard SOENENS BEL AMF WSP Zabel 5 0 5
22 Christophe CUCHE / Maxime CUCHE CHE FMS VMC KTM 5 5

See all
Manufacturers

Results under validation

Rank Riders Country Fmn Total 01 NLD 01 NLD 02 UKR 02 UKR 03 CZE 03 CZE 04 FRA 04 FRA 05 LVA 05 LVA 06 FRA 06 FRA 07 BEL 07 BEL 08 DEU 08 DEU 09 AUT 09 AUT 10 LVA 10 LVA 11 EST 11 EST 12 CHE 12 CHE 13 DEU 13 DEU 14 NLD 14 NLD
1 VMC NLD 33 20 13

See all

Rules
and documents

Rules and documents

top
See all See all See all See all